All Plans Philosophy Reviews Contact
Back to All Plans

LIC Lifelong Guaranteed Income
Plan Comparison

Illustration age: 55 years | Compares Smart Pension, Jeevan Shanti, and Jeevan Utsav (Single Premium)

Key Information

Compares Smart Pension, Jeevan Shanti, and Jeevan Utsav (Single Premium)
Illustration age: 55 years
Shows annuity start, premium, yearly payout, rate, and nominee fund

Plan Comparison

PlanAnnuity Starts (End of Year)Single Premium (Rs)Yearly Annuity (Rs)Interest RateFund to Nominee (Rs)
Smart Pension120,00,0001,29,0006.45%20,00,000
Jeevan Shanti220,00,0001,36,6006.83%21,00,000
Jeevan Shanti320,00,0001,47,8007.39%21,00,000
Jeevan Shanti420,00,0001,59,8007.99%21,00,000
Jeevan Shanti520,00,0001,66,6008.33%21,00,000
Jeevan Shanti620,00,0001,79,4008.97%21,00,000
Jeevan Utsav (SP)820,15,5602,05,00010.17%31,10,106
Jeevan Utsav (SP)920,04,9152,17,50010.85%32,19,815
Jeevan Utsav (SP)1020,10,0792,32,50011.57%33,68,489
Jeevan Utsav (SP)1120,14,1252,50,00012.41%35,55,156
Jeevan Utsav (SP)1220,05,7852,65,00013.21%38,16,000
Jeevan Utsav (SP)1320,28,4872,85,00014.05%42,18,000
Jeevan Utsav (SP)1420,29,9503,00,00014.78%45,60,000
Jeevan Utsav (SP)1520,16,7053,10,00015.37%48,36,000
Jeevan Utsav (SP)1620,06,7203,20,00015.95%51,20,000
Jeevan Utsav (SP)1720,29,7653,35,00016.50%54,94,000
Jeevan Utsav (SP)1820,24,9773,45,00017.04%57,96,000